KODE IKLAN
Peter Gould

Peter Gould

Peter Gould is an American television writer, director and producer. He worked on all five seasons of the AMC drama Breaking Bad. He was nominated for four Writers Guild of America (WGA) Awards for his work on the series. After Breaking Bad ended, he went on to become the co-creator and co-showrunner, with Breaking Bad creator Vince Gilligan, of the show's spinoff, Better Call Saul. He became the series' sole showrunner after Gilligan left the writers room.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1952-01-01
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 피터 굴드

Movies List of Peter Gould