KODE IKLAN
Gong Yoo

Gong Yoo

Gong Yoo (Hangul: 공유) is a South Korean actor. He started his career in showbiz as a VJ and subsequently debuted with parts in school dramas and films, eventually gaining starring roles in prime time dramas such Hello My Teacher and One Fine Day. His role as a cafe manager who falls in love with a girl disguised as a man in romantic comedy The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince solidified his status as a drama leading man. The popularity of the drama made him a regional star. After serving the 2-year compulsory military service, Gong Yoo made his comeback with romantic comedy Finding Mr Destiny and Silenced, a film project spearheaded by the actor himself upon reading the book based on the real events of deaf students being sexually exploited by the staff in a South Korean special school. Gong took on the role as a North Korean agent in action film the suspect in 2013. His post-military television comeback Big was however, not as well received. While Gong remained popular with Korean audience and brand sponsors, he experienced somewhat of a career renaissance in 2016 with box office hits Train to Busan and Age of Shadows, as well as one of the most-viewed Korean cable television drama, Goblin.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-07-10
Place of Birth: Busan, South Korea
Also Known As: Gong Ji-chul, Гон Ю, 공유, Yoo Gong, 공지철, 孔侑, 孔劉, コン・ユ, Gong Yoo, Gong Yu, Kong Yoo, Kong Yu, 孔刘, 孔地哲, იაუ გონგი

Movies List of Gong Yoo

HD

Yakuza: Like a Dragon

2007 Movie
HD

Spy Girl

2004 Movie
HD

Finding Mr. Destiny

2010 Movie
HD

My Tutor Friend

2003 Movie
HD

She's on Duty

2005 Movie
HD

The Suspect

2013 Movie
HD

Silenced

2011 Movie
HD

S Diary

2004 Movie
HD

Mr. Gam’s Victory

2004 Movie
HD

A Man and a Woman

2016 Movie
HD

Train to Busan

2016 Movie
HD

The Age of Shadows

2016 Movie
HD

Seobok

2021 Movie
HD

Wonderland

2024 Movie