KODE IKLAN
Kim Go-eun

Kim Go-eun

Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress under BH Entertainment. Kim's first-ever on-screen role was in the 2012 critically acclaimed film "A Muse". Her daring and naturalistic performance in the film won her accolades in South Korea. Even though she was met with many offers, she decided to take a break to go back to school and finish her degree. Two years later, Kim returned to the screen in the 2014 crime thriller "Monster". In 2019, Kim was named as a Chanel ambassador for South Korea and was later selected to be one of the seven faces for Chanel's "J12 Turns 20" campaign in 2020. In 2019, Kim Go Eun has been appointed as an honorary ambassador for the Ministry of Environment's Resource Circulation held at the Korea Press Center on August 30, 2019. Kim Go Eun actively paid attention to social contribution and environmental protection activities such as donating to wildfire victims in the Gangwon area and removing plastic in the seas with their “NO Plastic Challenge”.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-07-02
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: 김고은, Kim Ko-eun, Kim Goeun, 金高銀, キム・ゴウン

Movies List of Kim Go-eun

HD

Eungyo

2012 Movie
HD

Monster

2014 Movie
HD

Coin Locker Girl

2015 Movie
HD

Memories of the Sword

2015 Movie
HD

Canola

2016 Movie
HD

Neverdie Butterfly

2013 Movie
HD

Sunset in My Hometown

2018 Movie
HD

Tune in for Love

2019 Movie
HD

Hit-and-Run Squad

2019 Movie
HD

Hero

2022 Movie
HD

Untact

2020 Movie
HD

Exhuma

2024 Movie